Ranken Alumni, Share YOUR Career Success Story! Click Here

Mehmet Dinceroglu

Department: Alumni Construction
Maintenance Technician @ DLT Properties

2018 HVAC and 2019 Major Appliance Technology
Read More

Adam Blattel

Department: Alumni Construction
HVAC Technician @ Scott Air Force Base

2020 HVAC and 2003 Automotive Maintenance Technology
Read More

Colton Knowles

Department: Alumni Construction
Custom Home Building Assistant @ Riesenmy Construction Services

2020 Plumbing Technology
Read More

Cody Frank

Department: Alumni Construction
Plumbing Superintendent @ Comfort Systems USA, Mtech-ICON

2007 Plumbing Technology
Read More

David Munie

Department: Alumni Construction
Department Chair & Instructor, Plumbing Department @ Ranken Technical College

1990 Plumbing Technology
Read More

Christopher Mills

Department: Alumni Construction
Plumber Pre-Apprentice @ Grasse & Associates

2021 Plumbing Technology
Read More

Jonc Pender

Department: Alumni Construction
HVAC Apprentice @ Jarrell Contracting

2020 Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology
Read More

Abigail Pritchard

Department: Alumni Construction
Carpenter's Apprentice @ Metis Construction Inc.

2020 Carpentry and Buillding Construction Technology
Read More

Jason Monesmith

Department: Alumni Construction
Technician @ Goldkamp Heating and Cooling

2020 Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
Read More

Andrew Poetz

Department: Alumni Construction
Plumbing Apprentice @ Beis Plumbing

May 2020 Plumbing Technology Certificate
Read More

Andrew Stephens

Department: Alumni Construction
Plumbing Apprentice @ Beloman Services

May 2020 Plumbing Technology Certificate
Read More

Andre Hickman

Department: Alumni Construction
Plumbing Apprentice @ Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 562

May 2020 Plumbing Technology Certificate
Read More

Jake Aurelio

Department: Alumni Construction
Carpenter @ Pfund Construction

May 2020 Carpentry and Construction Technology
Read More

Mark Ezepue

Department: Alumni Construction
2nd Year Apprentice @ Murphy Contractors

2019 Plumbing Technology Certificate
Read More

Brett Stockmann

Department: Alumni Construction
Residential Service 2nd year Apprentice @ E&M Plumbing

2019 Plumbing Technology Certificate
Read More

Daniel Otten

Department: Alumni Construction
Chemical Operator and Subject Matter Expert @ Afton Chemicals

2019 Carpentry and Building Technology; 2020 BS Applied Management
Read More

Jacob Hartman

Department: Alumni Construction
R & D Lab Technician @ Hussmann Corporation

May 2016 Control Systems Technology; May 2019 Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning Technology
Read More

Amanda Blazer

Department: Alumni Construction
Water Restoration Technician @ Woodard Cleaning & Restoration

December 2019 Carpentry Maintenance Certificate
Read More

Ryley Wallin

Department: Alumni Construction
Plumbing Apprentice @ Beloman Services

May 2019 Plumbing Technology Certificate
Read More

Chris Richardson

Department: Alumni Construction
Plumbing Apprentice @ Grasse and Associates

May 2019 Plumbing Technology Certificate
Read More

Dale McCrackin

Department: Alumni Construction
Controls Technician @ The CTS Group

May 2019 Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning, and Refrigeration Technology
Read More

Michael Landolt

Department: Alumni Construction
Project Manager, Aramark Technical & Energy @ Baylor University

2011 Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology
Read More

Victor Moore

Department: Alumni Construction


1971 Plumbing Technology
Read More

Bruce Bruening

Department: Alumni Construction


1971 Heating, Ventilation, & Air Conditioning
Read More

Everett West

Department: Alumni Construction


1971 Heating, Ventilation, & Air Conditioning
Read More

Charles Riechers

Department: Alumni Construction


1971 Architectural Design & Structural Engineering
Read More