Ranken Alumni, Share YOUR Career Success Story! Click Here

Chett Miles

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Maintenance Technician @ Midwest Sterilization

2021 Industrial Engineering Technology
Read More

Ricky Hochecker

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Application Engineer @ Hartwig, Inc.

2018 Precision Machining Technology
Read More

Joseph Million

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Machinist @ Hartwig, Inc.

2003 Precision Machining Technology
Read More

Nicholas Kallal

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Apprentice Electrician @ Reinhold Electric

2019 Industrial Technology
Read More

Griffin Grover

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
CNC Programmer @ Tech Manufacturing

2018 Advanced Manufacturing
Read More

Nick Hufker

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Setup Machinist @ R&S Machining

2021 Precision Machining Technology
Read More

Matthew Mays

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Outside Sales Support Specialist @ Airgas

2018 Fabrication and Welding Technology
Read More

Sam Schlechte

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Maintenance Technical @ Ranken Technical College

2017 Industrial Technology, 2019 Electrical Automation, 2021 BS Applied Management
Read More

Nicholas Meeks

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
CNC Operator @ Tech Manufacturing

2020 Advanced Manufacturing Technology
Read More

Thomas Roderick

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
President and CEO @ R&S Machining, Inc.

1987 Certification in Machine Shop
Read More

Scott Miller

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Owner and Operator @ 360 Machine Shop

2017 Precision Machining Technology
Read More

Matthew Roderick

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Lead Programmer @ R&S Machining

2017 Precision Machining and Bachelor of Science in Applied Management
Read More

Frank Roth

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Owner @ Elite Tool

2000 Precision Machining Technology
Read More

Richard Vaughan

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Operations/Plant Manager @ Tech Manufacturing

2001 Precision Machining Technology
Read More

Nicholas Woolbright

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
CNC Machinist @ Boeing Company

2018 Precision Machining Technology
Read More

Lori Sommer

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Associate Director of Charter School Compliance @ Washington University in St. Louis

1991 Machine Shop Technology
Read More

Jeff Scott

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Training Supervisor @ Ameren

2006 Industrial Technology
Read More

Tyler Milek

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Machinist @ The Gund Company

2020 Advanced Precision Machining Technology
Read More

Marcus Chaplin

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Senior Facilities Manager @ W.W. Grainger

2013 Industrial Engineering Technology
Read More

Tyler Keim

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
CNC Operator @ Elite Tool

2021 Advanced Manufacturing Technology
Read More

Taylor Watson

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Machinist @ Roton Products

2020 Advanced Precision Machining Technology
Read More

Nick Meloy

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Laborer, LoneStar Pipeline Contractors

2020 Fabrication and Welding Technology
Read More

Riley Riehn

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Engineering Technician @ TG Missouri Corporation

May 2019 Industrial Engineering Technology
Read More

Eric Bowman

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Numerical Control Electrician @ Boeing and Anheuser-Busch

2009-2016 AS in Electrical Construction Design & Mgmt, Industrial Technology, and Electrical Maintenance; 2020 BS in Applied Management
Read More

Zach Darr

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Service Technician 3 @ CBRE

2015 Precision Machining Technology
Read More

Frank Roth IV

Department: Alumni Manufacturing
Owner, Elite Tool, Moscow Mills, Missouri

2000 Precision Machining Technology
Read More

Dale Niemeier

Department: Alumni Manufacturing


1971 Precision Machining Technology
Read More

Dave Rogers

Department: Alumni Manufacturing


1971 Machining
Read More